0 Glenn Styres

360 Sprint Car Division

Name: Glenn Styres
Nickname: The Ohsweken Flyer
Hometown: Ohsweken, Ontario Canada
Birth Date: April 26th, 1964
Children: Teegan & Zoey

Racing Highlights:
• 2012 King of the 360’s winner at East Bay Raceway Park
• Tony Stewart’s first World of Outlaws win at Ohsweken
• 2003, 2007, 2008, 2010 & 2014 SOS Champion
• 2014 & 2015 Corr/Pak Merchandising Sprint Car Champion
• 50 Sprint Car Wins
• Multi-time National 360 Sprint Car Promoter of the Year
• Competed With World of Outlaws
• Competed with USAR Pro Cup
• Competed with Goody’s Dash Series at Atlanta

Race Results

Last Race:

Jan 11
Thursday January 11 2018 Chili Bowl Night #3
47x Dylan Westbrook: B-Main - 14th

Schedule

Upcoming Races:

Feb 09
Friday February 09 2018 - 12:00am Bubba Raceway Park
Feb 10
Saturday February 10 2018 - 12:00am Bubba Raceway Park
Feb 15
Thursday February 15 2018 - 12:00am Eastbay Raceway Park